Forthcoming Papers
This is a data base containing papers accepted for publication in the Journal of Operator Theory



    The papers accepted for publication in this journal are listed with the following format:

Number, Date, Name(s),
Title Editor, Abstract

where

    The items are kept in this data base until the paper is printed; after the publication, they are listed in the data base of the issued numbers (the button on the left panel). The order of publication follows strictly the order of dates of submission, modulo the authors' correction of the galley proofs done in time.


#2162;  27 Sep 2017;  Bernal-Gonzalez, Luis; Conejero, J.A.; Costakis, George; Seoane-Sepulveda, Juan B.;  12pp;
Multiplicative structures of hypercyclic functions for convolution operators, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2166;  12 Jul 2017;  Faal, Ramin; Kasprzak, Pawel;  11pp;
Group-like projections for locally compact quantum groups, S. Vaes,


#2167;  28 Jun 2017;  Parekh, Sandeepan; Shimada, Koichi; Wen, Chenxu;  31pp;
Maximal amenability of the generator subalgebra in q-Gaussian von Neumann algebras, S. Vaes,


#2158;  19 Jun 2017;  Skripka, Anna;  11pp;
Taylor asymptotics of spectral action functionals, S. Vaes,


#2154;  09 Jun 2017;  Waurick, Marcus;  18pp;
A functional analytic perspective to the div-curl lemma, A. Bottcher,


#2163;  23 May 2017;  Li, Kang; Liao, Hung-Chang;  21pp;
Classification of uniform Roe algebras of locally finite groups, M. Dadarlat,


#2161;  12 May 2017;  Kaftal, Victor; Ng, P.W.; Zhang, Shuang;  44pp;
The minimal ideal in multiplier algebras, M. Dadarlat,


#2157;  12 May 2017;  McConnell, David;  32pp;
A Stone-Cech theorem for C_0(X)-algebras, S. Vaes,


#2159;  02 May 2017;  Wiart, Jaspar;  16pp;
The Jacobson radical of certain semicrossed products, M. Dadarlat,


#2148;  29 Mar 2017;  Daners, Daniel; Glueck, Jochen;  28pp;
Towards a perturbation theory for eventually positive semigroups, A. Bottcher,


#2144;  27 Mar 2017;  Jasiczak, Michal;  18pp;
Coburn-Simonenko theorem and invertibility of Toeplitz operators on the space of real analytic functions, A. Bottcher,


#2153;  23 Mar 2017;  Coine, Clement;  25pp;
Schur multipliers on B(L^p,L^p), F-H. Vasilescu,


#2152;  15 Feb 2017;  Cuckovic, Zeljko; Curto, Raul E.;  11pp;
A new necessary condition for the hyponormality of Toeplitz operators on the Bergman space, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2143;  14 Feb 2017;  Bickel, Kelly; Gorkin, Pamela;  47pp;
Compressions of the shift on the bidisk and their numerical ranges, A. Bottcher,


#2150;  14 Feb 2017;  Boyko, Olga; Martynyuk, Olga; Pivovarchik, Vyacheslav;  11pp;
Ambartsumian theorem for non-selfadjoint boundary value problems, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2156;  09 Feb 2017;  Gao, Li;  25pp;
Continuous perturbations of noncommutative Euclidian spaces and tori, H. Bercovici,


#2165;  28 Jan 2017;  Fuller, Adam H.; Hartz, Michael; Lupini, Martino;  21pp;
Boundary representations of operator spaces, and compact rectangular matrix convex sets, S. Vaes,


#2147;  19 Jan 2017;  Boutonnet, Remi; Brothier, Arnaud;  29pp;
Crossed-products by locally compact groups: itermediate subfactors, S. Vaes,


#2138;  13 Dec 2016;  Andruchow, Esteban; Corach, Gustavo;  17pp;
Essentially orthogonal subspaces, A. Bottcher,


#2149;  31 Oct 2016;  Hedayatian, Karim; Mohammadi-Moghaddam, Amir;  25pp;
Some properties of the spherical m-isometries, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2145;  12 Oct 2016;  Batty, Charles J.K.; Geyer, Felix;  29pp;
Lower bounds for unbounded operators and semigroups, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2155;  03 Oct 2016;  An, Qingnan; Elliott, George A.;  40pp;
On the KK-theory of Elliott-Thomsen algebras, M. Dadarlat,


#2133;  29 Sep 2016;  He, Wei; Wang, Xiaofeng; Yang, Rongwei;  18pp;
Projective spectrum and kernel bundle. II, A. Bottcher,


#2128;  15 Sep 2016;  Pitts, David R.;  60pp;
Structure for regular inclusions. I, S. Vaes,


#2124;  17 Aug 2016;  Paunescu, Liviu;  8pp;
Unitaries in ultraproduct of matrices, M. Dadarlat,


#2118;  16 Aug 2016;  Bedos, Erik; Kaliszewski, S.; Quigg, John;  44pp;
On Exel-Pardo algebras, S. Vaes,


#2131;  12 Aug 2016;  Didenko, Victor D.; Silbermann, Bernd;  15pp;
Invertibility and inverses of Toeplitz plus Hankel operators, A. Bottcher,


#2146;  11 Aug 2016;  Foias, Ciprian; Pearcy, Carl; Sarkar, Jaydeb;  12pp;
Contractions with polynomial characteristic functions. II. Analytic approach, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2121;  26 Jul 2016;  Nistor, Victor; Prudhon, Nicolas;  27pp;
Exhausting families of representations and spectra of pseudodifferential operators, S. Vaes,


#2160;  24 Feb 2016;  Holmes, Irina; Wick, Brett D.;  22pp;
Two weight inequalities for iterated commutators with Calderon-Zygmund operators, H. Bercovici,


#2164;  27 Nov 2015;  Vieira, Felipe;  30pp;
C*-algebras associated with endomorphisms of groups, M. Dadarlat,