Forthcoming Papers
This is a data base containing papers accepted for publication in the Journal of Operator Theory



    The papers accepted for publication in this journal are listed with the following format:

Number, Date, Name(s),
Title Editor, Abstract

where

    The items are kept in this data base until the paper is printed; after the publication, they are listed in the data base of the issued numbers (the button on the left panel). The order of publication follows strictly the order of dates of submission, modulo the authors' correction of the galley proofs done in time.


#2318;  26 Feb 2021;  Dong, Yunbai; Li, Lei; Molnar, Lajos; Wong, Ngai-Ching;  44pp;
Transformations preserving the norm of means between positive cones of general and commutative C*-algebras, A. Bottcher,


#2317;  18 Feb 2021;  Duvenhage, Rocco;  22pp;
Quadratic Wasserstein metrics for von Nermann algebras via transport plans, S. Vaes,


#2316;  26 Jan 2021;  Arora, Sahiba;  41pp;
Locally eventually positive operator semigroups, A. Bottcher,


#2309;  21 Jan 2021;  Chill, Ralph; Krol, Sebastian;  15pp;
Note on the Kato property of sectorial forms, A. Bottcher,


#2310;  28 Nov 2020;  Guo, Xin; Wang, Maofa;  26pp;
Compact linear combinations of composition, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2314;  27 Oct 2020;  Vaidyanathan, Prahlad;  28pp;
Rokhlin dimension and equivariant bundles, S. Vaes,


#2293;  26 Oct 2020;  Ursu, Dan;  15pp;
Relative C*-simplicity and characterizations for normal subgroups, S. Vaes,


#2297;  20 Oct 2020;  Bassi, Jacopo; Radulescu, Florin;  9pp;
Separable boundaries for non-hyperbolic groups, V. Nistor,


#2311;  07 Oct 2020;  Bhattacharyya, T.; Sau, H.;  25pp;
Corona theorem on the symmetrized bidisk, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2312;  23 Sep 2020;  Krajczok, Jacek;  26pp;
Modular properties of type I locally compact quantum groups, S. Vaes,


#2307;  17 Sep 2020;  Chirvasitu, Alexandru;  20pp;
Rigidity results for automorphisms of Hardy-Toeplitzs C*-algebras, S. Vaes,


#2315;  30 Aug 2020;  Jolissaint, Paul;  24pp;
Almost and weakly almost periodic functions on the unitary groups of von Neumann algebras, S. Vaes,


#2302;  23 Aug 2020;  Gamal', Maria;  18pp;
On polynomially bounded operators with shift-type invariant subspaces, A. Aleman,


#2308;  21 Aug 2020;  McCormick, Kathryn;  17pp;
Completely bounded subcontexts of a Morita context of unital C*-algebras, S. Vaes,


#2305;  19 Aug 2020;  Nagisa, Masaru; Watatani, Yasuo;  27pp;
Non-linear monotone positive maps, S. Vaes,


#2299;  11 Aug 2020;  Bilokopytov, Eugene;  15pp;
Maximum modulus principle for multipliers and mean ergodic multiplication operators, A. Aleman,


#2301;  03 Aug 2020;  Carmo, Joao R.; Noor, Waleed;  16pp;
Universal composition operators, A. Aleman,


#2313;  02 Jul 2020;  Helmer, L.; Solel, B.;  30pp;
Weighted Cuntz algebras, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2289;  29 Jun 2020;  Popescu, Gelu;  29pp;
Wold decompositions for representations of C*-algebras associated with noncommutative varieties, A. Aleman,


#2303;  25 Jun 2020;  Galindo, Jorge; Jorda, Enrique;  30pp;
Ergodic properties of convolution operators, S. Vaes,


#2304;  08 Jun 2020;  Lanza de Cristoforis, Massimo; Musolino, Paolo; Taskinen, Jari;  29pp;
A real analyticity result for simmetric functions of the eigenvalues of a quasiperiodic spectral problem for the Dirichlet Laplacian, V. Nistor,


#2286;  15 May 2020;  Bose, Snehasish; Muthukumar, P.; Sarkar, Jaydeb;  13pp;
Beurling type invariant subspaces of composition operators, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2280;  06 May 2020;  Carlsen, Toke Meier; Rout, James;  27pp;
Orbit equivalence of higher-rank graphs, S. Vaes,


#2272;  05 May 2020;  Mantoiu, Marius;  38pp;
C*-algebraic spectral sets, twisted groupoids and operators, V. Nistor,


#2294;  30 Apr 2020;  Arendt, W.; Chalendar, I.; Moletsane, B.;  24pp;
Perturbation by completely continuous forms and semigroups on Hardy space, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2276;  27 Apr 2020;  Hagger, Raffael; Virtanen, Jani A.;  13pp;
Compact Hankel operators with bounded symbols, A. Bottcher,


#2306;  21 Apr 2020;  Elliott, George A.; Liu, Zhichao;  20pp;
Distance between unitary orbits in C*-algebras with stable rank one and real rank zero, S. Vaes,


#2281;  17 Apr 2020;  Eskandari, Rasoul; Frank, Michael; Manuilov, Vladimir M.; Moslehian, Mohammad Sal;  27pp;
B-spline interpolation problem in Hilbert C*-modules, S. Vaes,


#2270;  11 Apr 2020;  Botelho, Fernanda; Ilisevic, Dijana;  19pp;
On isometries with finite spectrum, A. Bottcher,


#2288;  23 Mar 2020;  Bayart, Frederic; Wang, Maofa; Yao, Xingxing;  22pp;
Linear combinations of composition operators with linear symbols on a Hilbert space of Dirichlet series, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2282;  09 Mar 2020;  Jiang, Yongle;  29pp;
Maximal Haagerup subalgebras in $L(mathbb Z^2 times S:_2(mathbb Z))$, S. Vaes,


#2292;  28 Feb 2020;  Chalendar, Isabelle; Partington, Jonathan R.;  13pp;
Weighted composition operators: isometries and asymptotic behaviour, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2269;  17 Feb 2020;  Albrecht, Ernst; Chevreau, Bernard;  21pp;
Compact perturbations of scalar type spectral operators, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2279;  06 Feb 2020;  Bakshi, Keshab Chandra; Kodiyalam, Vijay;  15pp;
Commuting squares and planar subalgebras, S. Vaes,


#2268;  06 Feb 2020;  Hagger, Raffael;  18pp;
Essential commutants and characterizations of the Toeplitz algebras, A. Bottcher,


#2298;  05 Feb 2020;  Badea, Catalin; Suciu, Laurian;  30pp;
Hilbert space operators with two-isometric dilations, H. Bercovici,


#2285;  01 Feb 2020;  Bostelmann, Henning; Cadamuro, Daniela; Lechner, Gandalf;  31pp;
High energy bounds on wave operators, A. Bottcher,


#2275;  22 Jan 2020;  Gerasimova, Maria; Thom, Andreas;  9pp;
On the isometrisability of group representations on p-spaces, S. Vaes,


#2267;  20 Jan 2020;  Asadi, Mohammad B.; Asadi-Vasfi, M. Ali;  17pp;
The radius of comparison of the tensor product of a C*-algebra with C(X), S. Vaes,


#2261;  20 Dec 2019;  Leary, Brian;  12pp;
Maximal amenability with asymptotic orthogonality in amalgamated free products, S. Vaes,


#2300;  19 Dec 2019;  Alekseev, Vadim; Brugger, Rahel;  11pp;
A rigidity result for normalized subfactors, S. Vaes,


#2278;  16 Dec 2019;  Passer, Benjamin; Paulsen, Vern I.;  23pp;
Matrix range characterizations of operator system properties, H. Bercovici,


#2277;  04 Dec 2019;  Gerhold, Malte; Shalit, Orr Moshe;  19pp;
On the matrix range of random matrices, H. Bercovici,


#2290;  21 Nov 2019;  Sato, Yasuhiko;  21pp;
2-positive almost order zero maps and decomposition rank, S. Vaes,


#2291;  12 Nov 2019;  Androulidakis, Iakovos; Mohsen, Omar; Yunkcken, Robert;  27pp;
The convolution algebra of Schwartz kernels along a singular foliation, V. Nistor,


#2262;  12 Nov 2019;  Mal, Arpita; Paul, Kallol;  9pp;
Birkhoff-James orthogonality to a subspace of operators defined between Banach spaces, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2273;  02 Nov 2019;  Bhattacharjee, Monojit; Das, B. Krishna;  18pp;
Factors of hypercontractions, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2257;  09 Oct 2019;  Le Merdy, Christian; Zadeh, Safoura;  23pp;
$\ell^1$-contractive maps on noncommutative $L^p$-spaces, S. Vaes,


#2256;  21 Sep 2019;  Gallardo-Gutierrez, Eva A.; Monsalve-Lopez, Miguel;  13pp;
Power-regular Bishop operators and spectral decompositions, F-H. Vasilescu,


#2283;  08 Sep 2019;  Boenicke, Christian; Chakraborty, Sayan; He, Zhuofeng; Liao, Hung-Chang;  12pp;
A note on crossed products of rotation algebras, S. Vaes,


#2248;  23 Aug 2019;  Seelmann, Albrecht; Taeufer, Matthias; Veselic, Kresimir;  7pp;
Protecting points from operator pencils, A. Bottcher,


#2266;  22 Aug 2019;  Orloff Clark, Lisa; Fletcher, James;  30pp;
Groupoid algebras as covariance algebras, S. Vaes,


#2284;  22 Jul 2019;  Chan, Kit C.; Sanders, Rebecca;  32pp;
Hypercyclic shift factorizations for bilateral weighted shift operators, H. Bercovici,


#2296;  14 May 2019;  He, Kan; Hou, Jinchuan;  16pp;
Numerical radius and multi-observable uncertainty relations, F-H. Vasilescu,